English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd

E.I.B.A. Ranking List - 2011/12

TOP 100 Ranking Players

How the Ranking List is calculated (Click here)

Posn Name Club Point
1 Greg Harlow City of Ely 475
2 Nick Brett City of Ely 434
3 Andy Thomson Cyphers 271
4 Paul Coleman Wey Valley 234
5 Jamie Chestney Gallow 227
6 Mark Dawes Blackpool Newton Hall 219
7 James Rippey Falcon 211
8 Brett Morley Nottingham 177
9 Glenn Skipp Hartlepool 176
10 Andy Squire Falcon 169
11 Neil McKee Kingsthorpe 167
12= Tom Doig Cyphers 163
12= Mervyn King Gallow 163
14 Stephen Farish Cumbria 162
15 Gary R Smith Stanley 157
16 Sam Tolchard Torquay United 156
17 Paul Field Cyphers 155
18 Billy Jackson Lincoln 138
19 David Hubbard Adur 133
20 John Stewart Falcon 130
21 Trevor Taylor Cumbria 127
22 Mark Royal Mid Suffolk 126
23= Tony Webb Riverain 123
23= Mark Smith City of Ely 123
25 Perry Martin Swale 122
26 Alan Foulds Blackpool Newton Hall 120
27 Les Gillett Leicester 116
28 John Evans Torquay United 110
29 Andy Kirtland Darlington 109
30 Graham Smith Spalding 107
31 Ashley Clipston Alfreton 104
32 Robert Newton Whiteknights 103
33 Griff Sanders Torquay United 99
34= David Bolt Stanley 98
34= John McGuinness Desborough 98
36 Vinny O'Neill Hartlepool 97
37 Graham Shadwell Clarrie Dunbar 97
38 Jason Parkinson Blackpool Newton H all 95
39= Matthew Orrey Grantham 94
39= Tony King Blackpool Newton Hall 94
41 Paul Barlow Cumbria 93
42 David Fenwick Hartlepool 92
43= Robert Paxton Exonia 91
43= Lloyd Roberts Torquay United 91
45= Jamie Holmes Barking 90
45= Simon Jones Desborough 90
47= Mark O'Riordan Hartlepool 88
47= Duncan Robinson Nottingham 88
49 Ian Bond Exonia 86
50 Ian Meyer Wey Valley 85
51= Brett Arkley Stanley 84
51= Andrew Ware City of Ely 84
53= Louis Ridout Ilminster 83
53= Chris Daniels Bournemouth 83
55 Andrew Walters Malvern Hills 81
56= Steve Mahoney Falcon 80
56= Simon Skelton Nottingham 80
58 Andy Hatto Wey Valley 78
59 Dave Smith Moonfleet 2000 77
60= Stuart Evans Plymouth 75
60= James Webber Torquay United 75
62 Steve Wade Leicester 74
63 Andy Knapper Desborough 73
64 Wayne Willgress Norfolk 72
65= David Farr Barking 71
65= Nigel Smith Barking 71
65= Tim Stone Acle 71
65= Chris Young Wey Valley 71
69 Stuart Airey Cumbria 69
70 Jake Willgress Norfolk 68
71 Paul Hartley Hartlepool 67
72= Ben Paulley Dolphin 66
72= Malcolm Nanson Cumbria 66
74 Paul Broderick Wellingborough 65
75 Brian Harris Stanley 63
76 Peter Ward Bournemouth 62
77= Darren Griffith Isle of Wight 61
77= Andy Law Bounds Green 61
77= Travis Meller Isle of Wight 61
77= Charlie Bailey Victory 61
77= Mark Jones Darlington 61
77= Ken Tinkler Darlilngton 61
83= Paul Simpson Spalding 59
83= Mick Allen Riverain 59
85 Martin Puckett Moonfleet 2000 58
86= Nick Voss Dorchester 57
86= Malcom Drage Bletchley 57
88 Robert Chisholm Stanley 56
89= Jamie Walker Wellingborough 55
89= Barrie Forse St. Andrews 55
89= Andrew Moore Christie Miller 55
89= Nick Price Christie Miller 55
93= Matthew Vickery Nottingham 54
93= Craig Docherty Cumbria 54
95= Tony Macey Darlington 53
95= Gary Starks Victory 53
97= Chris Rodgers Leicester 52
97= John Whiteley Featherstone 52
99 Martyn Rice Cumbria 51
100 Martin Spencer Spalding 50

Posted 23rd April 2012

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Statement