English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd

E.I.B.A. Ladies Ranking List - 2011/12

TOP 100 Ranking Players

How the Ranking List is calculated (Click here)

No. Name Club Total Points
1 Ellen Falkner City of Ely 317
2 Sarah Seymour City of Ely 290
3 Sian Gordon Desborough Maidenhead 269
4 Wendy King Swale 235
5 Janice Gower Cumbria 221
6 Rebecca Field Norfolk BC 211
7 Sandy Hazell Swale 210
8 Debbie Stavrou Desborough Maidenhead 187
9= Annalisa Bellamy Spalding 180
9= Katherine Hawes Oxford & District 180
11 Barbara Bellamy Torquay United 176
12= Katrina Jones Desborough Maidenhead 171
12= Amy Stanton Malvern Hills 171
14 Sue Mart Nottingham 167
15 Pam Cutts Nottingham 162
16= Kylie Hampton Egham 155
16= Penny Strong Lincoln & District 155
18 Michelle Barlow Riverain 148
19 Catherine Popple City of Ely 139
20 Julie Leake Bournemouth 125
21 Karen Edmondson Cumbria 124
22= Carole Baker Diss & District 122
22= Liz Tunn Colchester 122
24= Jean Baker South Forest 113
24= Alex Jacobs North Wilts 113
26 Cindy Edmondson Cumbria 111
27 Lorraine Woodley Desborough Maidenhead 108
28 Rebecca Simpson Spalding 98
29 Lorraine Kuhler Adur 96
30= Sue Cooke North Wilts 93
.30= Carolyn Day City of Ely 93
32 Sue Allen Ryedale 92
33 Katherine Rednall Ipswich & District 90
34 Ann Lennie West Denton 89
35 Carol Barnard Ipswich & District 85
36 Carole Galletly Oxford & District 84
37 Lauren Copeland Hartlepool 82
38= Tina Broderick Wellingborough 81
38= Annette Hallett Dorchester 81
40 Barbara Lewis Barwell 79
41 Stefanie Branfield Clevedon Ladies 78
42 Jackie Turner Nottingham 74
43 Ann Hill Mote Park 70
44 Helen Tuohy Egham 67
45= Margaret Insley Ipswich & District 65
45= Shirley Page Riverain 65
47= Linda Rose Cumbria 64
47= Ruth Rogers Torquay United 64
49= Carol Grenfell North Wilts 62
49= Jayne Roylance North Walsham 62
51= Carol Crafer Chigwell 60
51= Paige Dennis Swale 60
51= Sara Matthews City of Ely 60
54 Carol Pollington Norfolk BC 59
55 Margaret Sowden West Denton 58
56 Carol McGrail Crystal Palace 57
57= Penny Cresswell Dolphin 56
57= Sally Williams Dolphin 56
59= Amy Banes Swale 54
59= Charlie Leuty Spalding 54
61= Lucy Cook Spalding 52
61= Eleanor Gass Cumbria 52
63 Jean Arnaud Bournemouth 51
64 Angela Farrar Bromsgrove 50
65= Nova Edwards Bridgwater BCL 49
65= Dorothy Vincent Crystal Palace 49
67= Rene Barber Hounslow 48
67= Brenda Lines Hounslow 48
67= Pauline Marples South Forest 48
67= Sophie Tolchard Torquay United 48
67= Chris Wharton Cumbria 48
72= Gillian Cliff Bromsgrove 47
72= Kerry Reynolds City of Ely 47
74 Sue Alexander City of Ely 46
75= Norma Beales Egham 44
75= Lorna Mole Adur 44
77= Amanda Donoghue Jack Hi 43
77= Zoe Eagles York 43
79= Amy Gowshall Louth 42
79= Terri Kennard Torquay United 42
81= Pam Garden Egham 41
81= Kelly Jenkins Egham 41
81= Chelsea Tomlin Boston 41
84= Beryl Anderson Redcar 40
84= Kathy Brodley Egham 40
84= Christine Grigg Bromsgrove 40
84= Lyn Howard Dolphin 40
84= Molly Manning North Wilts 40
84= Gillian Rees Bromsgrove 40
84= Ann Ward Egham 40
84= Barbara Whatford Egham 40
92 Pat Oliver South Forest 39
93= Susan Latham Thornbury 38
93= Carol Neave North Walsham 38
93= Jackie Watts Victory 38
96= Pauline Clark Egham 37
96= Joan Halliwell Bournemouth 37
96= Kirsty Hembrow Taunton Deane 37
99 Pat Bourne Cryodon 36

Any queries regarding the above please e-mail me:- joanneshore@eiba.co.uk
or telephone 01664 481900


 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Statement