English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd

E.I.B.A. Ladies Ranking List - 2015/2016

TOP 100 Ranking Players

How the Ranking List is calculated (Click here)

Posn NAME CLUB TOTAL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24=
24=
26
27
28
29
30
31=
31=
33
34=
34=
36
37
38
39
40
41=
41=
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51=
51=
51=
51=
55
56
56
56
59
60
61=
61=
61=
61=
65
66=
66=
66=
69
70=
70=
70=
73=
73=
73=
76=
76=
78=
78=
80
81
82=
82=
82=
82=
82=
87=
87=
87=
87=
87=
87=
93
94
95=
95=
97=
97=
97=
97=
97=
97=
Katherine Rednall
Sarah Seymour
Ellen Falkner
Wendy King
Rebecca Field
Annalisa Dunham
Sandy Hazell
Paige Dennis
Janice Gower
Sophie Tolchard
Julie Leake
Rebecca Simpson
Kylie Hampton
Carole Baker
Amy Banes
Penny Strong
Louise Catchpole
Amy Stanton
Katherine Hawes
Cassidy Lenton
Chelsea Tomlin
Sue Kearsley
Catherine Popple
Lauren Copeland
Anna Chalk
Helen Tuohy
Stefanie Branfield
Barbara Lewis
Christine Rednall
Pam Cutts
Barbara Bellamy
Sian Honnor
Rebecca Carter
Michelle Barlow
Zoe Eagles
Linda Gray
Sally Williams
Sue Cooke
Lorraine Kuhler
Penny Cresswell
Doreen Hankin
Sue Mart
Rachel Tremlett
Carol Barnard
Jackie Turner
Jean Arnaud
Carole Galletly
Alex Jacobs
Gillian Cliff
Margaret Insley
Devon Cooper
Kath Patrick
Lyn Howard
Christine Davies
Sandra Godfrey
Laura Holden
Margaret Moffat
Angela Farrar
Danielle Martinson
Christine Grigg
Jackie Watts
Val Hobart
Pat Kirk
Lydia Cutmore
Jamie-Lea Winch
Katy Baxter
Gillian Rees
Beryl Alderson
Viv Mansell
Brenda Hollands
Jenny Ralph
Gill Wonnacott
Rosemary Bailey
Kath Delacoe
Lucy Smith
Leslie Rush
Sandi Hind
Carolyn Day
Anne Bernard
Elisa Griffin
Jean Baker
Joan Welch
Sara Quayle
Holly Baxter
Maggie Standley
Carol Crafer
Emma Felce
Eileen Devonald-Batt
Mary Price
Margaret Hockney
Ann Smith
Shirley Hughes
Ruth Rogers
Ann Warner
Gill Grant
Di Wilson
Lorraine Woodley
Pauline Clark
Meryl Cridland
Susan Evans
Kirsty Hembrow
Ann Lennie
Ipswich & District
City of Ely
City of Ely
Swale
Norfolk BC
Spalding
Swale
Swale
Blackpool Newton Hall
Torquay United
Bournemouth
Spalding
Egham
Norfolk BC
Swale
Lincoln & District
Norfolk BC
Welford-on-Avon
Oxford & District
Torquay United
Spalding
Blackpool Newton Hall
City of Ely
Hartlepool
Ipswich & District
Egham
Clevedon
Barwell
Ipswich & District
Nottingham
Torquay United
Adur
Norfolk BC
St. Neots & District
York & District
Adur
Dolphin
North Wilts
Adur
Dolphin
Egham
Nottingham
Riverain
Ipswich & District
Nottingham
Bournemouth
Oxford & District
North Wilts
Bromsgrove
Ipswich & District
Riverain
Victory
Dolphin
Egham
Adur
Clevedon
Victory
Bromsgrove
Hornsea
Bromsgrove
Victory
Barwell
Herga
Hornsea
Rugby Thornfield
Hornsea
Bromsgrove
Redcar
Bournemouth
Riverain
Riverain
Barwell
Victory
Redcar
Westlecott
Blackpool Newton Hall
Durham
City of Ely
Durham
Nottingham
South Forest
Riverain
Plymouth
Hornsea
Angel
Chigwell
St Neots & District
Desborough Maidenhead
Desborough Maidenhead
Redcar
Redcar
Riverain
Torquay United
Dolphin
Boston
Boston
Desborough Maidenhead
Egham
Taunton Deane
Taunton Deane
Taunton Deane
West Denton
441
300
299
298
291
283
281
244
219
217
203
195
181
180
174
169
166
164
163
160
144
134
119
118
118
117
116
112
110
109
106
106
98
96
96
94
89
83
82
80
75
75
74
70
69
68
67
65
61
59
57
57
57
57
51
50
50
50
49
48
46
46
46
46
45
44
44
44
43
42
42
42
41
41
41
40
40
39
39
36
35
34
34
34
34
34
33
33
33
33
33
33
31
30
29
29
28
28
28
28
28
28

Any queries regarding the above please e-mail me:- joanneshore@eiba.co.uk
or telephone 01664 481900.

Draft - updated 22 April 2016

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Statement