English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd

E.I.B.A. Ladies Ranking List - 2016/2017

TOP 100 Ranking Players

How the Ranking List is calculated (Click here)

Posn NAME CLUB TOTAL
1
2
3
4
5
6=
6=
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21=
21=
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34=
34=
36
37
38
39
40
41=
41=
41=
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52=
52=
54=
54=
56
57
58
59=
59=
61=
61=
63=
63=
63=
66=
66=
68=
68=
70=
70=
72=
72=
74=
74=
76=
76=
76=
79=
79=
79=
79=
79=
84
85=
85=
87=
87=
89=
89=
91=
91=
91=
94
95
96=
96=
96=
96=
96=
Katherine Rednall
Wendy King
Sandy Hazell
Rebecca Field
Paige Dennis
Ellen Falkner
Janice Gower
Annalisa Dunham
Sarah Seymour
Katherine Hawes
Cassidy Lenton
Amy Banes
Julie Leake
Sue Kearsley
Anna Chalk
Amy Stanton
Rebecca Simpson
Penny Strong
Michelle Barlow
Carole Baker
Devon Cooper
Christine Rednall
Sophie Tolchard
Lauren Mosley
Chelsea Tomlin
Rachel Tremlett
Kylie Hampton
Danielle Martinson
Lorraine Kuhler
Barbara Bellamy
Stefanie Branfield
Barbara Lewis
Louise Catchpole
Katy Baxter
Pam Cutts
Sally Williams
Helen Tuohy
Holly Baxter
Carole Galletly
Lydia Cutmore
Zoe Eagles
Lesley Waddington
Linda Gray
Catherine Popple
Carol Barnard
Sian Honnor
Sue Mart
Laura Holden
Sue Cooke
Lyn Howard
Margaret Insley
Susan Evans
Ruby Hill
Eileen Devonald-Batt
Mary Price
Rebecca Carter
Alex Jacobs
Penny Cresswell
Jackie Turner
Lorraine Woodley
Gillian Cliff
Helen Jones
Jean Baker
Kirsty Hembrow
Sandi Hind
Pat Kirk
Liz Lock
Hannah Felce
Katy Smith
Jean Arnaud
Anne Bernard
Tina Broderick
Pauline Marples
Margaret Moffat
Kath Patrick
Sandra Godfrey
Doreen Hankin
Jackie Watts
Emma Cooper
Diane Double
Debbie Shadwell
Kim Smith
Jeanette Wheeler
Christine Davies
Angela Farrar
Emma Felce
Brenda Hollands
Jenny Ralph
Val Hobart
Sara Quayle
Helen Walker
Joan Welch
Gill Wonnacott
Christine Grigg
Margaret Smith
Carol Crafer
Elisa Griffin
Gillian Rees
Jayne Roylance
Helen Wood
Ipswich & District
Swale
Swale
Norfolk BC
Swale
City of Ely
Blackpool Newton Hall
Spalding
City of Ely
Banbury
Torquay United
Swale
Dolphin
Blackpool Newton Hall
Ipswich & District
Welford-on-Avon
Spalding
Lincoln & District
St. Neots & District
Norfolk BC
Riverain
Ipswich & District
Torquay United
Hartlepool
Spalding
Riverain
Egham
Hornsea
Adur
Torquay United
Clevedon
Barwell
Norfolk BC
Hornsea
Nottingham
Dolphin
Egham
Hornsea
Banbury
Hornsea
York & District
Blackpool Newton Hall
Adur
City of Ely
Ipswich & District
Adur
Nottingham
Clevedon
North Wilts
Dolphin
Ipswich & District
Taunton Deane
spalding
Desborough Maidenhead
Desborough Maidenhead
Norfolk BC
North Wilts
Dolphin
Nottingham
Desborough Maidenhead
Bromsgrove
Desborough Maidenhead
South Forest
Taunton Deane
Durham
Herga
Torquay United
St Neots & District
Westlecott
Bournemouth
Durham
Wellingborough
South Forest
Victory
Victory
Adur
Egham
Victory
Adur
King George
Clarrie Dunbar
Clarrie Dunbar
Clarrie Dunbar
Egham
Bromsgrove
St Neots & District
Riverain
Riverain
Barwell
Plymouth
York & District
Riverain
Barwell
Bromsgrove
Sutton
Chigwell
Nottingham
Bromsgrove
North Walsham
York & District
508
322
312
272
258
237
237
236
228
202
200
196
190
183
181
177
172
171
160
154
152
152
144
138
138
129
124
117
116
115
111
105
103
100
100
92
82
80
78
75
74
74
74
72
69
67
66
65
63
62
61
60
60
59
59
58
57
56
54
54
53
53
50
50
50
49
49
48
48
47
47
43
43
42
42
41
41
41
40
40
40
40
40
39
38
38
37
37
36
36
34
34
34
33
32
31
31
31
31
31

Any queries regarding the above please e-mail me:- joanneshore@eiba.co.uk
or telephone 01664 481900.

Draft - updated 16th May 2017

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Statement