English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd

E.I.B.A. Mens Ranking List - 2016/2017

TOP 100 Ranking Players

How the Ranking List is calculated (Click here)

Posn NAME CLUB TOTAL
1
2=
2=
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20=
20=
22
23
24
25
26=
26=
28=
28=
30
31
32=
32=
32=
35
36
37=
37=
39=
39=
41
42
43
44=
44=
46
47
48
49=
49=
51
52
53
54
55=
55=
57=
57=
59
60
61
62=
62=
64=
64=
66=
66=
68=
68=
70=
70=
72=
72=
72=
75
76=
76=
76=
79=
79=
79=
79=
83
84=
84=
86=
86=
86=
89=
89=
89=
89=
93=
93=
93=
93=
93=
98=
98=
98=
98=
98=
Greg Harlow
Sam Tolchard
Jamie Walker
Jamie Chestney
Louis Ridout
Andy Thomson MBE
Neil McKee
Graham Smith
Ian Bond
Martin Puckett
David Bolt
Mark Dawes
Robert Paxton
Perry Martin
Nick Brett
Alex Walton
Tony Webb
Andrew Manton
Lewis Baker
David Hubbard
Martin Spencer
Matt Whyers
Ryan Atkins
Rob Newman
Glenn Williams
Jack Fairhall
Michael Knight
Connor Cinato
Simon Jones
George Tubby
Duncan Hanmore
Wayne Bailey
Billy Jackson
Steven Mitchinson
Paul Hartley
Les Gillett
Shaun Jones
Tom Doig
Robert Elmore
Mervyn King
Bradley Prowle
Edward Elmore
Andrew Walters
Ian Wones
Andy Squire
Danny Brown
Graham Shadwell
Paul Gandey
Simon Broom
Nathan Farrant
John Dawes
Ryan Whitlock
Glenn Adams
Chris Daniels
Taylor Monk
Kevin Rands
Robbie Coleman
Paul Field
Richard Moses
Tom Smith
Dominic McVittie
Matthew Orrey
Stephen Winter
Ashley Clipston
Stephen Farish
Michael Cheeseman
Wayne Willgress
Graham Standley
Gary Farquhar
Andy Knapper
Peter Ward
Carl Higgins
Russell Thompson
Barrie Jenkins
Paul Broderick
Mark Atkins
Bradley Coles
Joe Melmore
Doug Rumball
Stanley Thompson
Ross Tomlinson
Jamie Howlett
Steve Tuohy
Phil Dixon
Malcolm Peach
Lee Barber
Lee Croad
James Fudge
Ken Chedgzoy
Jamie Holmes
Bill Nelson
Gary R Smith
Russell Francis
Daniel Seabourne
John Colcombe
Russell Robinson
Martin Sekjer
Andy Law
Glenn Skipp
Paul Bennett
Neil Smith
Edric Vosterman
City of Ely
Torquay Utd
Kingsthorpe
Exonia
Torquay Utd
Cyphers
Kingsthorpe
Spalding
Exonia
Moonfleet 2000
South Shields
Blackpool Newton Hall
Taunton Deane
Swale
Huntingdon
Bedford Borough
Riverain
Kingsthorpe
Huntingdon
Adur
Spalding
Spalding
Malvern Hills
Whiteknights
Riverain
Adur
Whiteknights
Kingsthorpe
Whiteknights
Acle
Angel
Bedford Borough
Lincoln
Tye Green
Hartlepool
Melton
Malvern Hills
Nottingham
City of Ely
Gallow
Riverain
City of Ely
Welford-on-Avon
Acle
Falcon
Lincoln
Clarrie Dunbar
Adur
Exonia
Exonia
Blackpool Newton Hall
Torquay Utd
Herga
Bournemouth
Cyphers
Lincoln
St. Neots & District
Cyphers
Adur
Erewash
Blackpool Newton Hall
Spalding
LynnSport
Alfreton
Cumbria
Cyphers
Norfolk
Angel
South Shields
Whiteknights
Bournemouth
Hartlepool
Bedford Borough
Egham
Wellingborough
Malvern Hills
Watford
Exonia
Moonfleet 2000
North Cave
Bedford Borough
Acle
Egham
South Shields
South Shields
Bounds Green
Bournemouth
Essex County
Welford-on-Avon
Barking
Barking
South Shields
Clarrie Dunbar
Acle
Acle
Erewash
Cyphers
Bounds Green
Hartlepool
Bodmin
Westlecott
Malvern Hills
248
216
216
200
195
191
190
181
178
172
168
167
164
163
161
160
157
156
151
150
150
144
132
126
122
113
113
112
112
108
102
95
95
95
93
92
90
90
87
87
84
80
79
78
78
75
74
69
67
67
65
64
63
62
62
62
61
61
57
55
52
51
51
50
50
48
48
47
47
46
46
45
45
45
44
41
41
41
40
40
40
40
39
38
38
37
37
37
36
36
36
36
35
35
35
35
35
34
34
34
34
34

Any queries regarding the above please e-mail me:- joanneshore@eiba.co.uk
or telephone 01664 481900.

Draft - updated 16th May 2017

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Statement