English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd


The EIBA is pleased to acknowledge the following Official Partners & Suppliers


Area Finals

Area 7

Mens Singles
R Tomlinson (St Neots) V M Pankhurst (Cambridge Chesterton) held at Huntingdon IBC on 2nd March at 10.00am

Mens Pairs
J Barker (St Neots) V R Elmore (Ely) held at Huntingdon IBC on 6th March at 6.30pm

Mens Triples
P Broderick (Wellingborough) V N Best (Huntingdon) held at Bedford Borough on Wednesday 6th March at 6.00pm.

Ladies Triples
R Moorbey (St Neots) V S Seymour (Ely) held at Huntingdon IBC on Tuesday 5th March at 7.00pm

Ladies Over 60 Singles
T Broderick (Wellingborough) V J Smith (Lakenheath) held at Huntingdon IBC on Monday 11th March at 6.30pm

Ladies Over 60 Pairs
T Broderick (Wellingborough) V A How (Cambridge Chesterton) held at Huntingdon IBC on Saturday 16th March 10.00am

Mens Two Bowl Singles
W Bailey (St Neots) V N Brett (Huntingdon) held at Bedford Borough Bowling Club on Friday 1st March at 6.30pm

Mens Over 60 Pairs
P Coley (Wellingborough) V T G Day (Ely) held at St Neots IBC on Sunday 3rd March at 6.00pm

Mens Over 50 Triples
D Love (Wellingborough) V S Jacobs (Cambridge Chesterton) held at St Neots IBC on Thursday 14th March at 6.30pm

Mens Over 60 Fours
G White (Kempston Park) V R Waterhouse (Cambridge Chesterton) held at St Neots IBC on Sunday 17th March at 10.00am

Ladies Over 50 Triples
P Reynolds (Wellingborough) V A How (Cambridge Chesterton) held at St Neots IBC on Wednesday 6th March at 2.30pm

Mens Over 60 Singles
R Baker (St Neots) V W McCann (Risebygate) held at Cambridge Chesterton on Friday 8th March at 9.45am

Family Pairs
J Barker (St Neots) V E Elmore (Ely) held at Huntingdon on Monday 11th March at 6.30pm

Area 9

Ladies Fours
S Utteridge (Ipswich) V S Beavis (Falcon) held at Clacton IBC on Sunday 3rd March at 10.00am

Ladies Two Bowls Singles
S Beavis (Falcon) V Carol Riley (Tilbury) held at Jacks Centre IBC on Thursday 7th March at 2.00pm

Ladies Triples
M Self (Ipswich) V C Saville (Falcon) held at Clacton IBC on Thursday 7th March at 10.00am

Ladies Pairs
M Self (Ipswich) V E Score (Tilbury) held at Falcon IBC on Monday 4th March at 6.30pm

Mens Two Bowl Singles
L Calver (Ipswich) V A Squire (Falcon) held at Jacks centre IBC on Saturday 9th March at 10.00am

Mens Over 60 Fours
D West (Clacton) v I Barker (Falcon) held at Colchester IBC on Saturday 9th March at 10.00am

Ladies Over 60 Pairs
L Tunn (Colchester) V S Jones (Falcon) held at Jacks Centre IBC on Tuesday 12th March at 2.00pm

Ladies Over 50 Triples
L Tunn (Colchester) V C Riley (Tilbury) held at Jacks Centre IBC on Saturday 16th March at 10.00am

Ladies Over 60 Singles
Liz Tunn (Colchester) V S Jones (Falcon) held at Clacton IBC on Monday 4th March at 12.30pm

Family Pairs
J Rednall (Ipswich) V N Jackson (Essex County) held at Colchester IBC on Sunday 17th March at 4.30pm

Mens Over 60 Singles
P Hagger (Clacton) V J Stewart (Essex County) held at Jacks Centre IBC on Thursday 14th March at 7.00pm

Mens Over 50 Triples
L Oakes (Colchester) V G Gasson (Falcon) held at Clacton IBC on Sunday 17th March at 10.00am

Mens Over 60 Pairs
J Miers (Colchester) V J Stewart (Essex County) held at Clacton IBC on Sunday 17th March at 10.00am

Area 13

Ladies Fours
B Spicer (Arun) V S Pratt (Worthing Pavillion) held at Horsham IBC on Saturday 9th March 2019 at 10.00am

Ladies Two Bowl Singles
J Noyes (Wealden) V S Morris (Wealden) held at Denton Island IBC on Saturday 9th March 2019 at 10.00am

Ladies Triples
G Symons (Adur) V M Richards (Arun) held at Worthing Pavilion Bowls Club on Wednesday 6th March at 10.00am

Ladies Singles
C Stevens (Adur) V D Latter (Arun) held at Worthing Pavilion Bowls Club on Thursday 28th February at 12.00 noon

Ladies Over 50 Triples
M Richards (Arun) V D Hodd (Egerton Park) held at Preston Bowls Club on Friday 8th March at 10.00am

Ladies Pairs
D Latter (Arun) V M Carrie (Egerton Park) held at Wealden IBC on Thursday 7th March at 12.00noon

Ladies Over 60 Singles
P Bain (Eastbourne) V M Carrie (Egerton Park) held at Langley Sports IBC  on Friday 9th March at 10.00am

Area 14

Mens Fours
N Smith (Westlecot) V A Knapper (Whiteknights) held at Oxford City and County BC Firday 1st March at 6.30pm

Mens Pairs
N Smith (Westlecot) V R Newman (Whiteknights) held at Oxford City and County IBC on Thursday 28th February at 6.30pm

Ladies Two Bowl Singles
K Smith (Westlecot) V M Merryweather (Whiteknights) held at Oxford City and County IBC on Thursday 28th February at 6.15pm

Family Pairs
N Smith (Westlecot) V T Pittuck (Westlecot) held at Westlecot on Friday 15th March at 18.15pm

Ladies Over 60 Singles
W Anderson (Westlecot) V J Morgan (Desborough) held at Oxford City and County IBC on Saturday 9th March at 11.00am

Mens Over 60 Singles
A Dunkley (Brackley & District) V B Williams (West Berks) held at Oxford City and County IBC on Monday 11th March at 6.30pm

Mens Two Bowl Singles
P Gregory (Westlecot) V A Knapper (Whiteknights) held at Oxford City and County IBC on Monday 4th March at 6.30pm

Mens Over 60s Fours
M Biggs (Westlecot) V D Parsonson (West Berks) held at Oxford City and County IBC on Monday 4th March 6.30pm

Ladies Over 60 Pairs
S Allum (Rivermead) V S Kemp (Whiteknights) held at Desborough IBC on Thursday 28th February at 4.30pm

Ladies Over 50 Triples
M Parkinson (Whiteknights) V J Willis (Westlecot) held at Oxford City and County IBC on Saturday 16th March at 10.00am

Mens Over 60 Pairs
M Biggs (Westlecot) v L Essex (Desborough) held at Oxford City and County IBC on Friday 8th March 2019 at 10.00am

Area 16

Ladies Singles
T King (Clarrie Dunbar) V L Holden (Clevedon) held at Bristol City and County IBC on Tuesday 5th March at 6.30pm

Mens Singles
S Jones (Malvern Hills) V A Colebrook (Clarrie Dunbar) held at Mid Glos IBC on Saturday 2nd March at 10.00am

Men Triples
S Jones (Malvern Hills) V W Snook (Clarrie Dunbar) held at Bristol City and County IBC on Thursday 7th March at 6.30pm

Ladies Pairs
I Button (North Wilts) V S Branfield (Clevedon) held at Bristol City and County IBC on Sunday 3rd March at 10.00am

Mens Pairs
S Jones (Malvern Hills) V A Moore (North Wilts) held at Mid Glos IBC on Sunday 3rd March at 2.00pm

Ladies Two Bowl Singles
A Jacobs (North Wilts) V R Constant (Bristol City and County) held at Westlecot BC on Sunday 10th March at 10.00am

Ladies Triples
Pye M (Mid Glos) V Shadwell D (Clarrie Dunbar) held at Bristol City and County IBC on Sunday 10th March at 2.00pm

Family Pairs
T Holmes (Malvern Hills) V C Moore (North Wilts) held at Mid Glos IBC on Friday 8th March at 6.30pm

Ladies Over 60 Singles
A Jacobs (North Wilts) V J Wheeler (Clarrie Dunbar) held at Westlecot BC on Sunday 3rd March 2019 at 10.00am

Mens Over 50 Triples
S Lloyd (Mid Glos V A Moore (North Wilts) held at Westlecot BC on Sunday 10th March at 10.00am

Mens Over 60 Singles
B MacNamara (Malvern Hills) V A Moore (North Wilts) held at Mid Glos IBC on Tuesday 12th March at 1.00pm

Mens Over 60 Fours
E Vorsterman (Malvern Hills) V K Bailey (Clarrie Dunbar) held at Bristol City and County IBC on Monday 11th March at 6.15pm

Mens Over 60 Pairs
M Smith (Malvern Hills) V K Bailey (Clarrie Dunbar) held at Mid Glos IBC on Monday 11th March at 6.15pm

Ladies Over 50 Triples
M Pye (Mid Glose) V J Wheeler (Clarrie Dunbar) held at Bristol City and County IBC on 16th March at 10.00am

Area 17

 Mens Triples
I Trunks (Watchet) V M Puckett (Dorchester) held at Victoria Street Bowling Club on Saturday 2nd March at 6.00pm

Ladies Pairs
R McMillian (St Andrews) V A Bowden (Bridport) held at Victoria Street Bowling Club on Saturday 2nd March at 6.00pm

Mens Pairs
S Hooper (Victoria Street) V M Puckett (Dorchester) held at Yeovil Bowling Club on Sunday 3rd March at 10.00am

Mens Fours
S Hooper (Victoria Street) V G Spracklen (Dorchester) held at Yeovil Bowling Club on Friday 8th March at 6.00pm

Mens Two Bowl Singles
M Puckett (Dorchester) V L Hembrow (Ilmister) held at Yeovil Bowling Club on Monday 4th March at 6.30pm

Mens Over 50s Triples
K Wyman (Moonfleet) V B Forse (St Andrews) held at Victoria Street Bowls Club on Thursday 14th March at 6.30pm

Mens Over 60 Singles
M Tritton (Yeovil) V B Forse (St Andrews) held at Victoria Street Bowls Club on Tuesday 5th March at 12.05pm

Mens Over 60 Fours
G Costello (Dorchester) V B Southward (Taunton Dean) held at Yeovil Bowls Club on 16th March at 9.00am

Ladies Over 50 Triples
S Walsh (Bridport) V L Dewey (North Petherton) held at Yeovil Bowls Club on 16th March at 2.00pm

Mens Over 60 Pairs
M Gale (Moonfleet) V B Forse (St Andrews) held at Yeovil Bowls Club on 17th March at 2.00pm

Ladies Over 60 Pairs
A Bowden (Bridport) V D Routley (Taunton Deane) held at Yeovil Bowls Club on 15th March at 9.00am

Ladies Over 60 Singles
A Bowden (Bridport) V D Routley (Taunton Deane) held at Yeovil Bowls Club on 16th March at 9.00am






Updated 1st March 2019

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Notice