English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd

2017/2018 Competition Photos

Click on photos for larger versions. Click on the Title in blue for results

  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

Janice Gower
(Blackpool Newton Hall)

Devon Cooper
(Riverain)
Singles Singles
     

Ruby Hill & Chelsea Tomlin
(Spalding IBC)


Sandy Hazel & Wendy King
(Swale IBC)
Pairs Pairs
     

 


(Adur)

(Torquay United)
Triples Triples
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

 


(Swale IBC)

(Beccles IBC)
Fours Fours
     

 


Katherine Rednall
(Ipswich & District IBC)

Kirsty Mann
(Beccles IBC)
  Champion of Champions
Sponsored by
Warners Leisure Hotels
Champion of Champions
Sponsored by
Warners Leisure Hotels
     

 


Katherine Rednall
(Ipswich & District IBC)

Chelsea Tomlin
(Spalding IBC)
  U25 Singles
Sponsored by
Bespoke4Business
U25 Singles
Sponsored by
Bespoke4Business
     
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP


(Hartlepool IBC)

(Welford-on-Avon)
Mixed Pairs
Sponsored by Rijo 42
Mixed Pairs
Sponsored by Rijo 42
     

 


(Spalding IBC)

(Bournemouth IBC)
Mixed Fours
Mixed Fours
    

 


Sam & Mervyn King
Gallow

Lewis & Wendy King
Swale
  Family Pairs Family Pairs
    
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

 


Nicole Rogers
Loddon Vale

Rebecca Field
Norfolk BC
  Ladies 2-bowls Ladies 2-bowls

Swale IBC

Torquay United IBC
"David Cornwell" Under 25 Inter-Club Double Rink "David Cornwell" Under 25 Inter-Club Double Rink


Nottingham IBC


Falcon IBC
Top Club
Sponsored by
Future Legal Services

Top Club
Sponsored by
Future Legal Services

     

 


(Mote Park IBC)

(Arun IBC)
  O50 Triples O50 Triples
     
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

Pat Brown
(The Parks)

Di Routley
(Taunton Deane)
  O60 Singles
Sponsored by
Barchester Healthcare
O60 Singles
Sponsored by
Barchester Healthcare
     
 
(Redcar Borough Park)

(Lincoln & District)
  O60 Pairs
O60 Pairs
     


York IBC

Torquay United
Yetton Trophy
Sponsored by Titan Travel
Yetton Trophy
Sponsored by Titan Travel
     

 



Erewash IBC

Ashford IBC
Yetton Plate
Yetton Plate
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

 


Lincoln IBC

Egham IBC
  Mason Trophy Mason Trophy
   

 


Colchester IBC

Arun IBC
  Vivienne Trophy
Vivienne Trophy

Dales Sports Surfaces


Swale IBC

Norfolk IBC
  Egham Trophy
Sponsored by
Dales Sports Surfaces
Egham Trophy
Sponsored by
Dales Sports Surfaces
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

 


Lincolnshire CWIBA

Dorset CLIBA
Atherley Atherley
   .  
 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Notice