English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd

2019/2020 Competition Photos

Click on photos for larger versions. Click on the Title in blue for results

  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
 
Lauren Mosley
(Hartlepool)

Ellen Falkner
(Desborough (N))
Singles
Singles
     

()

()
Pairs Pairs
     

 


 (Spalding)

(Adur)
Triples Triples
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

 


(Adur)

(Barwell)
Fours Fours
     

 


Katherine Rednall
(Ipswich & District IBC)

Alex Jacobs
(North Wilts)
  Champion of Champions
Sponsored by
Warners Leisure Hotels
Champion of Champions
Sponsored by
Warners Leisure Hotels
     

 


Nicole Rogers
(Exonia IBC)

Rebecca Moorbey
(St. Neots IBC)
  U25 Singles
Sponsored by
Bespoke4Business
U25 Singles
Sponsored by
Bespoke4Business
     
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP


Rebecca & Wayne Willgress (Norfolk BC)

Sue Kearsley &
Dominic McVittie
(Blackpool Newton Hall)
Mixed Pairs
Sponsored by Rijo 42
Mixed Pairs
Sponsored by Rijo 42
     

 


Ruby Hill, Chelsea Tomlin,
Martin Spencer, Mathew Orrey (Spalding)

Sue Kearlsey, Janice Gower,
Ian Mayne, Dominic McVittie (Blackpool Newton Hall)
Mixed Fours
Mixed Fours
    

 


Mark & John Dawes
(Blackpool Newton Hall)

 Barry & Ian Jenkins
(Egham)
  Family Pairs Family Pairs
    
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

 


Holly Baxter
(Hornsea)

Ellen Falkner
(Desborugh (N))
  2-bowls Singles
2-bowls Singles


Wey Valley IBC
"David Cornwell" Under 25 Inter-Club Double Rink
St. Neots
"David Cornwell" Under 25 Inter-Club Double Rink
 



Top Club
Top Club
     

 


(Desborough (N))

(North Wilts)
O50 Triples
O50 Triples
     
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
 
Barbara Bellamy
(Torquay United)

Gail Barnes
(White Oak)
  O60 Singles
O60 Singles
     
 
(South Shields Vipers)

(Dorchester)
  O60 Pairs
O60 Pairs

 



(Lincoln & District)


(Dolphin)
Yetton Trophy Yetton Trophy
     

 

(Moonfleet 2000) (Ipswich & District)
Yetton Plate
Yetton Plate
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

 


(x)

(x)
  Mason Trophy Mason Trophy
   

 


(Riverain)

(Whiteknights)
  Vivienne Trophy
Vivienne Trophy

Dales Sports Surfaces


Exonia IBC

Lincoln IBC
  Egham Trophy
Sponsored by
Dales Sports Surfaces
Egham Trophy
Sponsored by
Dales Sports Surfaces
  WINNERS RUNNERS-UP

 


Lincolnshire CLIBA

Sussex CWIBA
Atherley Atherley
   .  
 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Notice