English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd

The EIBA is pleased to acknowledge the following Competition Sponsors


Click to Bespoke 4 Business Website
U25 Men's & Ladies Singles


Click to Henselite Website
Under 18 Singles

National Competitions Zone Draws

  • We are pleased to provide information for the following:-

  • Zone Competition Draws (See Zone 1a Draw below)

  • Zone Result Updates - where the Zone Competition Secretaries have kindly agreed to provide weekly result updates.

Zone 1a Draw

Zone 1b Draw

Zone 1a Result Updates Zone 1b Result Updates
Ashington Darlington 
Concordia Durham
Consett Ferryhill
Eldon Square Great Aycliffe
Gateshead Hartlepool
Hebburn Houghton
The Parks  Redcar Borough Park
South Shields Shildon
Stanley Sunderland
Tynedale Thornaby
West Denton  
    

Zone 2a Draw

Zone 2b Draw

Zone 2a Result Updates Zone 2b Result Updates 
Blackpool Newton Hall Doncaster 
Copeland Featherstone
Cumbria Harrogate
Eden Hornsea & District
Oldham Huddersfield
Swinton Hull & District
Metrodome
New Earswick
North Cave
Ryedale
  Scarborough
  Selby
  South Leeds
  York & District
 

Zone 3a Draw

Zone 3b Draw

Zone 3a Result Updates Zone 3b Result Updates
Boston Alfreton Ladies
Dunholme Ashfield
Grantham & District Barwell
Horncastle Bassetlaw
Lincoln Carlton
Long Sutton Charnwood
Louth Church Gresley
Scunthorpe Erewash
Skegness Gedling
Sleaford Leicester
Spalding Melton & District
Stamford & District Newark
  Nottingham
  Rushcliffe
  South Forest
 

Zone 4a Draw

Zone 4b Draw

Zone 4a Result Updates Zone 4b Result Updates
Brandon Bedford Borough
The Brecks Bridgman
Cambridge Chesterton Daventry
Cambridge & County Desborough (Northants)
City of Ely Harborough 
Huntingdon Kempston
Lakenheath Kettering Lodge
March Kingsthorpe 
Peterborough Northampton  
Ross Peers Rushden Town 
St Neots Wellingborough
West Row  
Whittlesey  
Wisbech  
 

Zone 5a Draw

Zone 5b Draw

Zone 5a Result Updates Zone 5b Result Updates
County Arts

Acle

Dereham Beccles
Gallow Browston Hall
Hunstanton Oasis Diss & District
Lakeside Great Yarmouth
Lynnsport Lowestoft Railway
Norfolk Shotford
North Walsham Sole Bay
Old Hall Wymondham Dell
Pentney   
Pinewood Park  
Roundwood  
 

Zone 6a Draw

Zone 6b Draw

Zone 6a Result Updates Zone 6b Result Updates
Clacton & District Essex County
Colchester Falcon
Felixstowe Jacks Centre Latchingdon
Harwich & District Rayleigh Leisure
Haverhill Southend-on-Sea
Ipswich & District Stonyhill
Mid Suffolk Tilbury Community
Risbygate  
Stowmarket Meadlands  
Sudbury  
Turpins  
Walton & District  
West Mersea  
 

Zone 7a Draw

Zone 7b Draw

Zone 7a Result Updates Zone 7b Result Updates
Barking & District Bounds Green
Cheshunt Century
Chigwell Glebelands
Havering The Lawns
Ilford & District Mansfield
Tye Green Paddington
  Picketts Lock
 

Zone 8a Draw

Zone 8b Draw

Zone 8a Result Updates Zone 8b Result Updates
Banbury Cross Harpenden & District
Bletchley Hatfield
Brackley Herga
Desborough (M) Herts Ladies
Foxhill Luton
Handy Cross Riverain
Oxford & District South Beds Ladies
Oxford City & County Stevenage Leisure Centre 
Slade Stevenage Senior Citizens
Stoke Mandeville Watford
 

Zone 9a Draw

Zone 9b Draw

Zone 9a Result Updates Zone 9b Result Updates
Avon Valley  Carterton 
Birmingham  Chipping Norton
Bromsgrove

Cotswold

City of Coventry Fairford
Erdington Court  Gloucester
Rugby Thornfiled Leominster
Solihull Malvern Hills
Shrewsbury MidGlos
Tamworth Westlecot
Welford-on-Avon
 

Zone 10a Draw

Zone 10b Draw

Zone 10a Result Updates Zone 10b Result Updates
Cambridge Park 

Brixton Recreation Centre 

Elmbridge  Croydon
Epsom Ladies Crystal Palace
Hounslow Cyphers
Jack Hi

Donyngs

King George Field Lewisham
Mole Valley Old Coulsdon
Richmond Sutton Ladies
  Temple
 

Zone 11 Draw

Zone 12a Draw

Zone 11 Result Updates Zone 12a Result Updates
Camberley  Ashford
Chawton Park Betteshanger
Egham Folkstone
Loddon Vale Mote Park (Maidstone)
Longmeadow  Oyster
Rivermead Prince Arthur
Rushmoor Swale
West Berks Thanet
Wey Valley  
Whiteknights  
 

Zone 12b Draw

Zone 13 Draw

Zone 12b Result Updates Zone 13 Result Updates
Angel (Tonbridge) Adur
Bromley Denton Island
Dartford Stone Lodge Eastbourne 
Deangate Ridge Egerton Park
Royal Tunbridge Wells Falaise Ladies
Sevenoaks & District Grattons (Crawley)
White Oak Gullivers Ladies
  Horsham
  King Alfred
  Langney Sports
  Preston (Brighton)
  Wealden
  Worthing
  Worthing Pavilion
 

Zone 14a Draw

Zone 14b Draw

Zone 14a Result Updates Zone 14b Result Updates
Arun Bournemouth
Atherley Bridport & West Dorset
Banister Park Dolphin
Five Rivers Dorchester
Havant East Dorset
Isle of Wight Isle of Purbeck 
Palmerston Moonfleet 2000
Riverside New Milton
Victory Wellworthy
Warner Bembridge  
 

Zone 15a Draw

Zone 15b Draw

Zone 15a Result Updates Zone 15b Result Updates
Christie Miller Moonrakers Bridgwater BCL
City of Bath Donyatt
City & County of Bristol Ilminster
Clarrie Dunbar Isle of Wedmore
Clevedon Ladies Mid Devon 
Nailsea Ladies Minehead
North Wilts Puriton
Purnell St Andrews
Thornbury Taunton
Whitchurch Ladies Taunton Deane
Yate Ladies Victoria (Street)
  Watchet
  Wellington
  Woodspring
  Yeovil
 

Zone 16a Draw

Zone 16b Draw

Zone 16a Result Updates Zone 16b Result Updates
Axminster Bodmin
Budleigh Salterton Caradon
Dawlish Carnmoggas
Exonia Newquay
Honiton Plymouth
Isca Veryan
Kingsley  
Madeira  
North Devon  
Padbrook Park  
Sidmouth  
South Hams  
Torbay  
Torquay United  
 




Success Story for Newsletter - has your Club had a recent success story where it has benefited from a new service, product or fundraiser? If it has then we would like to share your suceess with other Clubs via our new monthly newsletter, please Email us
Membership Benefits - we are interested to receive your thoughts on what Membership Benefits you would like to receive in addition to what we have already secured, please Email us
Marketing Flyers - to download EIBA Marketing Flyers and assist your Club's membership recruitment, please click here
 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Notice