English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd


The EIBA is pleased to acknowledge the following Official Partners & Suppliers


Ladies Fours

Year Winner Runner-Up
1972/73
1973/74
1974/75
1975/76
1976/77
1977/78
1978/79
1979/80
1980/81
1981/82
1982/83
1983/84
1984/85
1985/86
1986/87
1987/88
1988/89
1989/90
1990/91
1991/92
1992/93
1993/94
1994/95
1995/96
1996/97
1997/98
1998/99
1999/00
2000/01
2001/02
2002/03
2003/04
2004/05
2005/06
2006/07
2007/08
2008/09
2009/10
2010/11
2011/12
2012/13
2013/14
2014/15
2015/16
2016/17

Molyneux, Lockwood, Thatcher & Green (Desborough)
Bates, Steels, Spears & Johnson (Boston)
Bates, Steels, Spears & Johnson (Boston)
Campbell, Johnson Spence & Shaw (Teesside)
Norbury, Orton, Burns & Dunford (Coventry)
Bullen, Chambers, Wessier & Stevenson (K. George Field)
Rawlinson, McGillvray, Marlow & Valls (Richmond)
Davis, Powell, Clarke & Baker (Christie Miller)
Alvey, Adamson, Davis & Barton (Croydon)
Trafford, Hudson, Harding & Molyneux (Cherwell)
Braun, Pike, Drayton & Green (King George)
Dawkes, Thompson, Hawkins & Tims (Avon Valley)
Talbot, Crook, Miller & Mather (Gateshead)
Hall, Pratt, Lamb & White (Picketts Lock)
Ramsdale, Summet, Branson & Wright (Darlington) Philips, Sansom, Proud & Wilson (Isle of Wight)
Moore, Haw, Sissons & Stubbings (York & District)
McKenna, Spence, Berry & Shaw MBE (Teesside)
Green, Crisp, Brownlie & Steele MBE (Egham)
Wade, Scarborough, Coles & Searle (Tilbury)
Ferguson, Parker, Coulson & Walker (York)
Cropper, Barker, Howlett & Hunt (Swinton)
Anderson, Gregory, Butler & Adams (Arun)
Maskrey, Allmond, Hawes & Lacey (Cherwell)
Dudley, Spencet, Rickman & Annand (King George Field)
Maskrey, Allmond, Hawes & Lacey (Cherwell)
Maskrey, Allmond, Hawes & Lacey (Cherwell)
Beales, Beahan, Whatford & Strutt (Egham)
Wallington, King, Anderson & Ryan (Prince Arthur)
Conway, Nicholson, Frosdick & Alderson (Thornaby)
Hunter, Hilton, Stanley & Templeman (Croydon)
Byford, Roberts, Scarborough & Searle (Tilbury C.A.)
Barlow, Day, Seymour & Falkner (City of Ely)
Edmondson, Wilson, Edmonson & Ferguson (Cumbria)
Bailey, Wall, Pearce & Whittingham (Preston)
Grenfell, Cooke, Hardie & Jacobs (North Wilts)
B.Bellamy, R.Rogers, T. Kennard & S.Gordon (Torquay Utd)
K.Jenkins, K.Hampton, P.Garden, H.Tuohy (Egham)
C.Leuty, L.Cooke, R.Allen, A.Bellamy (Spalding)
L.Woodley, K.Jones, S.Gordon & D.Stavrou (Desborough)
S.Simpson-Shaw, G.Grant, C.Tomlin, D.Wilson (Boston)
P.Dennis, A.Banes, S.Hazell, W.King (Swale)
S.Godfrey, L.Gray, L.Kuhler, S.Honnor (Adur)
P.Dennis, A.Banes, S.Hazell, W.King (Swale)
L.Cutmore, H.Baxter, K.Baxter, D.Martinson (Hornsea)
Pullen, Futter, French & Britcher (Kentish Ladies)
Atkins, Ward, Soulsby & Borrowdale (Croydon)
Williams, Lee, Wright & Marigold (Worthing Pavilion)
Woodhouse, Hurst, Albery & Smith (Worthing)
Hammond, Batchelor, Mills & Sparkes (Falcon)
Funnell, Thomas, Bourdon & Goodenough (Barking)
Bates, Steels, Johnson & Wright (Boston)
Trafford, Allison, Lockwood & Molyneux (Cherwell)
Curtis, Hales, Williams & Croot (Bristol)
Freeman, Buckler, Birkenhead & Wareham (Solent)
Kittle, Williams, Grinrod & Sinnicks (Barking)
Hall, Pratt, White, & Lamb (Picketts Lock)
Panton, Kemp, Webster & Taylor (Kentish Ladies)
Spicer, Hills, Tester & Batchelor (Dartford Stone Lodge)
Tagg, Cowell, Lipman & Duckworth (Towerlands)
Lee, Whiting, Griffiths, & Stopher (King George)
Wright, Daniels, Jarman & Wynn (Cambridge Chest'ton)
Spicer, Hill, Tester & Batchelor (Dartford Stone Lodge)
Entwhistle, Orrall Coyles & Rowen (Rugby Thornfield)
Pearce, Cotter, Pascoe & Stringfellow (Plymouth C.S)
Norris, Corps, Reeves & Armstrong (Cumbria)
Bames, Mitchell, Perkins & West (Crystal Palace)
Mason, Jones, Berry & Shaw (Thornaby)
Beales, McNeil, Garden & Hankin (Egham)
Metcalfe, Roberts, Freddi & Stubbings (Richardsons)
Cropper, Mallinson, Barker & Hunt (Blackpool Borough)
Stevens, Clayton, Brooke & Chilton (York)
James, Robertson, Dealey & Springell (Foxhill)
Whitty, Gwatkin, Hallet & Jennings (Dorchester)
Devonald-Batt,Hooper,Woodley&Price(DesboroughM)
Beales, Beahan, Whatford & Strutt (Egham)
Conway, Jones, Nicholson & Shaw (Thornaby)
Perry, Davies, Ryder & Edwards (Bridgwater BCL)
Bailey, Wall, Whittingham & Stavrou (Preston)
Barnard, Cable, Morey & Insley (Ipswich)
Baker, Stimson, Johnson & Baker (Diss)
P.Marples, L.Munro, J.Baker & P.Oliver (South Forest)
T.Watkinson, J.Barnes, S.Hooper, J.Walby (Lawns)
L.Rose, C.Wharton, E.Gass, J.Gower (Cumbria)
N.Beales, A.Ward, B.Whatford & K.Brodley (Egham)
R.Carter, H.Segasby, L.Catchpole. R.Field (Norfolk)
S.Williams, A.Warner, L.Howard, P.Cresswell (Dolphin)
G.Rees, G.Cliff, A.Farrar, C.Grigg (Bromsgrove)
C.Barnard, C.Rednall, M.Insley, K.Rednal (Ipswich)
E.Devonald-Batt, H.Jones, L.Woodley, M.Price (Desborough)

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Notice