English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd


The EIBA is pleased to acknowledge the following Official Partners & Suppliers


Ladies Pairs

Year Winner Runner-Up
1972/73
1973/74
1974/75
1975/76
1976/77
1977/78
1978/79
1979/80
1980/81
1981/82
1982/83
1983/84
1984/85
1985/86
1986/87
1987/88
1988/89
1989/90
1990/91
1991/92
1992/93
1993/94
1994/95
1995/96
1996/97
1997/98
1998/99
1999/00
2000/01
2001/02
2002/03
2003/04
2004/05
2005/06
2006/07
2007/08
2008/09
2009/10
2010/11
2011/12
2012/13
2013/14
2014/15
2015/16
2016/17
Hendry & Cater (Barking)
Bates & Wright (Boston)
Crees & Grove (Exonia)
Green & Mist (King George)
Spence & Shaw (Teesside)
O’Donoghue & Logan (Mansfield)
Marlow & Valls (Richmond)
Spence & Shaw (Teesside)
McPherson & Furness (Rugby T’field)
Spence & Shaw (Teesside)
Spence & Shaw (Teesside)
Hargrave & Tozer (Folkestone)
Pacey & Grooby (Spalding)
Rickman & Wessier (King George Field)
Line & Fairhall (Atherley)
Rowntree & Thomas (West Cornwall)
Tunn & Brown (Colchester)
Wilson & Cammack (Boston)
Ward & Shorter (County Arts)
Vigor & Barton (Croydon)
Erridge & Price (Desborough M’head)
Hills & Tester (Dartford Stone Lodge)
Price & Woodley (Desborough M’head)
Jacklin & Anton (Peterborough)
Mart & Thomas (Nottingham)
Craig & Lennie (Eldon)
Webb & Roylance (North Walsham)
Tunn & Brown (Colchester)
Chesshire & Stanley (Northampton)
Ward & Baker (South Forest)
Ashby & Bain (Eastbourne)
Hill & Hazell (Mote Park)
Douglas & Stanley (Cambridge C’ton)
Darnell-Langton & Merchant (W. Berks)
Gowshall & Monkhouse (Louth)
S.Mart & P.Cutts (Nottingham)
C. & K.Edmondson (Cumbria)
S.Cooke & A.Jacobs (North Wilts)
S.Seymour & E.Falkner (City of Ely)
A.Lennie & M.Sowden (West Denton)
S Mart & P.Cutts (Nottingham)
S.Seymour & E.Falkner (City of Ely)
S.Kearsley & J.Gower (Blackpool Newton Hall)
D.Cooper & R.Tremlett (Riverain)
S.Hazel & W.King (Swale)
Upton & Collins (Cyphers)
Standage & Willis (Hastings)
Smith & McLeod (Folkestone)
Bates & Wright (Boston)
Stevenson & Wessier (King George)
Bryant & Freeman (Diss)
Norbury & Burns (Coventry)
Sweet & Wessier (King George)
Green & Lockwood (Cherwell)
Price & Hawes (Desborough)
Mall & Lamb (Picketts Lock)
Green & Wilson (Ashfield)
Line & Fairhall (Atherley)
Lowe & Alderson (Teesside)
Vigor & Barton (Croydon)
Barker & Schooling (Essex County)
Read & Trafford (Cherwell)
Rowntree & Thomas (W. Cornwall)
Morris & Trotter (Cumbria)
Summers & Branson (Darlington)
Moore & Curtis (Beccles)
Beardsley & Baker (South Forest)
London & Waters (Angel Tonbridge)
Lyons & Thomas (Riverain)
Smith & Harrison (Folkestone)
Mark & Pollington (Diss)
Winstone & Molyneux (Oxford C&C)
Anderson & Ryan (Prince Arthur)
Barber & Lines (Paddington)
Seymour & Alexander (City of Ely)
Beales & Strutt (Egham)
Messer & Mitchell (East Dorset)
Green & Tew (City of Birmingham)
C. & K.Edmondson (Cumbria)
Stapleford & Page (Riverain)
Rickman & Miller (Sutton Ladies)
R. Field & C. Pollington (Norfolk BC)
C.Day & S.Matthews (City of Ely)
M.Insley & C.Barnard (Ipswich)
S.Alexander & C.Popple (City of Ely)
S.Seymour & E.Falkner (City of Ely)
L.Wiles & D.Martinson (North Cave)
R.Simpson & A.Dunham (Spalding)
A.Chalk & K.Rednall (Ipswich & District)
C.Galletly & K.Hawes (Banbury)

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Notice