English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd


The EIBA is pleased to acknowledge the following Official Partners & Suppliers


Ladies Singles

Year Winner Runner-Up
1972/73
1973/74
1974/75
1975/76
1976/77
1977/78
1978/79
1979/80
1980/81
1981/82
1982/83
1983/84
1984/85
1985/86
1986/87
1987/88
1988/89
1989/90
1990/91
1991/92
1992/93
1993/94
1994/95
1995/96
1996/97
1997/98
1998/99
1999/00
2000/01
2001/02
2002/03
2003/04
2004/05
2005/06
2006/07
2007/08
2008/09
2009/10
2010/11
2011/12
2012/13
2013/14
2014/15
2015/16
2016/17
E. Fairhall (Atherley)
O. Freeman (Diss)
E. Smith (Worthing)
B. Norbury (Rugby Thornfield)
E. Collins (Cyphers)
N. Shaw (Teesside)
T. Barton (Croydon)
N. Shaw (Teesside)
N. Shaw (Teesside)
I. Molyneux (Cherwell)
N. Shaw (Teesside)
R. Campbell (Teesside)
M. Price (Desborough)
L. Jarman (Cambridge Chesterton)
N. Shaw MBE (Teesside)
N. Shaw MBE (Teesside)
M. Steele MBE (Egham)
G. Smith (Bentham)
M. Price (Desborough)
D. Hankin (Wey Valley)
J. Roylance (North Walsham)
M. Price (Desborough)
B. Brown (Colchester)
S. Hazell (Mote Park)
N. Shaw MBE (Thornaby)
C. Ashby (Eastbourne)
C. Hiom (Boston)
A. Knott (South Shields)
E. Bessell (Yeovil)
C. Ashby (Eastbourne)
D. Hankin (Egham)
T. Darnell-Langton (Loddon Vale)
T. Darnell-Langton (West Berks)
C. Ashby (Eastbourne)
C. Ashby (Eastbourne)
S. Seymour (City of Ely)
S Gordon (Torquay United)
G. Cliff (Bromsgrove)
C. McLean (Scarborough)
R.Field (Norfolk)
C.Baker (Diss)
S.Seymour (City of Ely)
K.Rednall (Ipswich & District)
A. Dunham (Spalding)
M.Barlow (St Neots & District)
S. Batchelor (Falcon)
M. Welling (Atherley)
N. Shaw (Teesside)
M. Steele (Byron)
N. Shaw (Teesside)
J. Lord (Dartford Stone Lodge)
M. Steele (Herts)
P. Ward (Croydon)
M. Baker (Christie Miller)
P. Carter (Lincoln)
B. Stubbings (York)
J. Valls (Richmond)
S. Pranklin (Wisbech)
J. Roylance (North Walsham)
B. Till (Solent)
E. Bessell (Yeovil)
C. Robertson (Stoke Mandeville)
S. Franklin (Wisbech)
E. Vigor (Croydon)
L. Thomas (Hitchen)
D. Sekjer (Mote Park)
D. Hunt (Swinton)
M. Monkton (Ilminster)
J. Baker (South Forest)
J. Roylance (North Walsham)
E. Shorter (County Arts)
S. Rickman (King George Field)
K. Hawes (Cherwell)
C. Northall (Teignbridge)
L. Jarman (Cambridge Chesterton)
S. Evans (Taunton Deane)
J. Morris (Bromley)
S. Gordon (Oyster)
T. Darnell-Langton (West Berks)
C. Baker (Diss)
E. Tunn (Colchester)
E. Tunn (Colchester)
A.Hallett (Dorchester)
K.Hawes (Oxford & District)
L.Copeland (Hartlepool)
K.Hawes (Oxford & District)
J.Gower (Blackpool Newton Hall)
P.Strong (Lincoln & District)
A.Stanton (Welford-on-Avon)
D.Cooper (Riverain)

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Notice