English Indoor Bowling Association Ltd


The EIBA is pleased to acknowledge the following Official Partners & Suppliers


Ladies Triples

Year Winner Runner-Up
1976/77
1977/78
1978/79
1979/80
1980/81
1981/82
1982/83
1983/84
1984/85
1985/86
1986/87
1987/88
1988/89
1989/90
1990/91
1991/92
1992/93
1993/94
1994/95
1995/96
1996/97
1997/98
1998/99
1999/00
2000/01
2001/02
2002/03
2003/04
2004/05
2005/06
2006/07
2007/08
2008/09
2009/10
2010/11
2011/12
2012/13
2013/14
2014/15
2015/16
2016/17
McLeod, Mordaunt & Smith (Folkestone)
Tucker, Bunce & Woodward (Desborough)
Weal, Annison, Youngs (County Arts)
Shepherd, Thomas & Barnes (Barking)
Clemmy, Talbot & Lawrence (Folkestone)
Batchelor, Mills & Thornback (Falcon)
Parker, Burns & Buckby (Wellingborough)
Hall, Lamb & White (Picketts Lock)
Townsend, Perkins & West (Crystal Palace)
Rickmans, Drayton & Wessier (King George Field)
Rumball, Colquohoun & Killer (Herts)
Spence, Berry & Shaw MBE (Teesside)
Spence, Berry & Shaw MBE (Teesside)
Wilson, King & Cammack (Boston)
Porter, Morris & Thomas (Nottingham)
Foster, Cousins & Brown (Colchester)
Hellyer, Farman & Campbell (Angel Tonbridge)
Thompson, Sutton & Meakin (Barwell)
Pepper, Read & Trafford (Cherwell)
Maltby, Whatford & Clark (Padbrook Park)
Messer, Rolph & Jarman (Cambridge Chesterton)
Hubbard, Rose & Miller (March)
Jones, Pearce & Bowles (Preston)
Beales, Whatford & Strutt (Egham)
Beales, Whatford & Strutt (Egham)
Withers, Webb & Roylance (North Walsham)
Bailey, Whittingham & Stavrou Preston (Brighton)
Wooler, Rapley & Launders (Egham)
Whitlock, Monkton & Bessell (Yeovil)
Barlow, Seymour & Falkner (City of Ely)
Ashby, Stanley & Bain (Eastbourne)
Wilson, Smith & Strong (Lincoln)
S.Mart, J.Turner & P.Cutts (Nottingham)
S.Gordon, S.Hazell & W.King (Swale)
K.Reynolds, S.Seymour & E.Falkner (City of Ely)
P.Dennis, S.Hazell & W.King (Swale)
J.Arnaud, J.Leake, V.Mansell (Bournemouth)
R.Carter, L.Catchpole, R.Field (Norfolk)
C.Rednall, A.Chalk, K.Rednall (Ipswich)
P.Dennis, S.Hazell, W.King (Swale)
C.Rednall, A.Chalk, K.Rednall (Ipswich)
Lees, Gooding & Crees (Exonia)
Atkins, Ward & Soulsby (Croydon)
Powers, Harris & Darlington (Rugby)
Batchelor, Thornback & Sparkes (Falcon)
Hudson, Lord & Downing (Cherwell)
Wallington, Norris & Annison (County Arts)
Wallington, Norris & Annison (County Arts)
Bessell, Taylor & James (Yeovil)
Greenfield, Heeley & Scatliffe (Lincoln & District)
Haney, Pacey & Grooby (Spalding)
Haney, Pacey & Grooby (Spalding)
Hickman, Franklin & Molyneux (Cherwell)
Jarman, Gazeley & Rolph (Cambridge Chesterton)
Wickenden, Carpenter & Moore (Egerton Park)
Keuhen, Barber & Line (Paddington)
Mann, Tricker & Insley (Ipswich)
Wardall, Staples & Launders (Cambridge Park)
Gray, Marshall & Young (Taunton)
Anderson, Whitton & Shaw (Darlington)
Chambers, Elwell & Marples (Bassetlaw)
Winter, Whatford & Strutt (Egham)
Newell, Wheatley & Briault (Sutton)
Morris, Draper & Edson (Lincoln)
Edmondson, Bewley, Garritty (Cumbria)
Miller, Vandrau, Rickman (Sutton)
Mitchell, Miller & Rickman (Sutton)
Darnell-Langton, Owen & Merchant (Loddon Vale)
Edmondson, Edmondson & Ferguson (Cumbria)
Rose, Bewlay & Gass (Cumbria)
Pearce, Arnaud & Line (Atherley)
Spreadbury, Spreadbury & Merchant (Loddon Vale)
Roberts, Nairn & Westoby (Ryedale)
V.Wilkins, J.Hollins & J.Clark (Wey Valley)
C.Edmondson, J.Gower & K.Edmondson (Cumbria)
G.Rees, A.Farrar & C.Grigg (Bromsgrove)
S.Williams, L.Howard & P.Cresswell (Dolphin)
E.Devonald-Batt, M.Price, S.Gordon (Desborough)
P.Dennis, S.Hazell, W.King (Swale)
R.Simpson, C.Tomlin, A.Dunham (Spalding)
B.Hollans, J.Welch, J.Ralph (Riverain)
S.Kearsley, L.Waddington & J.Gower (Blackpool Newton Hall)

 Archives  |  Accessibility  |  Downloads  |  Guidance Notes  |  Links  |  Photos  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Notice